TitleProduct

FC Pigtail

  • Price:

    Negotiable

  • minimum:

  • Total supply:

  • Delivery term:

    The date of payment from buyers deliver within days

  • seat:

    Jiangsu

  • Validity to:

    Long-term effective

  • Last update:

    2018-06-01 17:48

  • Browse the number:

    305

Send an inquiries

Company Profile

Jiangsu Nosens Optic-Electric Technology Co.,Ltd

By certification [File Integrity]

Contact:nuoxin(Mr.)  

Email:

Telephone:

Phone:

Area:Jiangsu

Address:Jiangsu

Website:http://www.mpo-fiber.com/ http://www.lingdan618.com/com/nuoxin/

Product Details

Description:

We supply good quality FC/LC/SC/ST/MU/MTRJ/D4/DIP/E2000 fiber optic pigtail, 100% tested before delivery.


Specification:

Pigtail Connectors

PC (SM)

UPC (SM)

APC (SM)

MM

Return Loss (dB)

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥35

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤0.2 (max≤0.3)

Repeatability (dB)

≤0.1

Durability(1/Mating)

≥500

Operation Temp. (°C)

-25~+70

Tensile Strength (N)

≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9

Fiber Optic

9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect

Diameter

0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc

Cable Materials

PVC, LSZH

Cores

Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc

Type

SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,D4,DIP,E2000

Length

1M,2M,3M,5M etc


Features:

--Good durability

--Good exchangeability

--High temperature stability

--Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
--Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

--RoHS compliance confirmation


Applications:

Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination; Telecommunication networks; Video;

Multimedia; Premise installations; Local area networks; FTTH FTTX applications; CATV


Production Process:


Package and Delivery:


http://www.mpo-fiber.com/